Advertisment

Western Winners

author-image
DQW Bureau
New Update





Advertisment

Sharad Khandelwal of Kay Kay Overseas receiving the


Gold award in the sub-distributor category of Mumbai from Ibrahim Ahmad,

Group Editor, The DQ Week
Pentagon Systems and Services receiving the Gold award in

the Best SI category of Mumbai from Naresh Khosla, Executive Director, SES

Technologies
Vinod Mulchandani of Aar Vee Computers receiving the


Silver award in the sub-distributor category of Mumbai from


Ibrahim Ahmad, Group Editor, The DQ Week

 

Sunil Thariani of Sound Solutions receiving the Gold award

in the reseller category of Mumbai from Naresh Khosla,


Executive Director, SES Technologies
Sunil Nagrani of Midas Business Machines receiving the

Silver award in the reseller category of Mumbai from Naresh Khosla,

Executive Director, SES Technologies
Ketan of Trimax IT Infrastructure & Services receiving the

Silver award in the SI category of Mumbai from Naresh Khosla, Executive

Director, SES Technologies
Advertisment

 

Geonet IT Mall receiving the Gold award in the retailer

category of Mumbai from Sunil Kripalani, VP-Global Sales & Marketing,

Microworld
Satish Villait of Bitsy Infotech receiving the Silver award

in the retailer category of Mumbai from Sunil Kripalani, VP-Global Sales &

Marketing, Microworld
Amit Mehta of Jay Kushal Exports receiving the award for


the Best System Builder of Mumbai from Tapas Moitra,


GM-West, Redington

 

Advertisment

Mahavir of Nahata Data Products receiving the award for


Best Media Reseller of Mumbai from Tapas Moitra,


GM-West, Redington

Pravin Dhokha and Umang Mehta of TAIT giving away The DQ

Week-TAIT Upcoming Entrepreneur 2009 award to Atul Shah and Haresh Gadda of

Mumbai-based Network Techlabs
Vikas Dave, Ashutosh and Deepak Jadhav of Enhanced Software

Services receiving The DQ Week-EMC Best Information Infrastructure Partner

award for Mumbai from Punit Kapoor, Regional Manager, EMC India

 

Praveen Naik of Veetrag Computers receiving The DQ Week-EMC

Best Information Infrastructure Partner award for Maharashtra Upcountry from

Punit Kapoor, Regional Manager, EMC India
Arif Poonawala of Unique Solutions receiving The DQ Week-EMC

Best Information Infrastructure Partner award for Pune from Punit Kapoor,

Regional Manager, EMC India
Talkin Jamindar of Media Infocom accepting the award for

Best Channel Partner Gujarat Upcountry from Shiv Nath Ghosh, Senior VP &

Head-Enterprise Application Services, Sify Technologies
Advertisment

 

Hetal Desai of AB's Desh Infotech accepting the award for

Best Channel Partner Vadodara from Shiv Nath Ghosh, Senior VP & Head

Enterprise Application Services, Sify Technologies
Kamal Agarawal of Ria Computers accepting the award for Best

Channel Partner Surat from Shiv Nath Ghosh, Senior VP & Head-Enterprise

Application Services, Sify Technologies
Arvind Mehta of Mehta Brothers accepting the award for Best

Media Reseller, Ahmedabad from Shiv Nath Ghosh, Senior VP & Head-Enterprise

Application Services, Sify Technologies

 

Advertisment

Rupal Shah of Technofirm Software accepting the award for

Best Software Reseller, Ahmedabad from Kerman Rana, VP-Sales and Marketing,

Digilink
Gopal Panchal and Arun Nandan of Sai Infosystems accepting

the award for Best SI, Ahmedabad from Kerman Rana, VP-Sales and Marketing,

Digilink
Saumil Lalji of Care Office Equipment accepting the award

for Best Sub-distributor, Ahmedabad from Kerman Rana,


VP-Sales and Marketing, Digilink

 

Narendra Ramchandani of Sunny Enterprises accepting the

Silver award in the Best Channel Partner, Goa category from Jayesh Kotak,

VP-Product Management & Marketing, D-Link
Neville Chico of Syscon accepting the Gold award in the Best

Channel Partner, Goa category from Jayesh Kotak, VP-Product Management &

Marketing, D-Link
Channel partners listening to a presentation during the


Mumbai awards

 

Partners also took the time to socialize with each other

after the event, over cocktails and dinner
Advertisment